Open 7s (E) draw

posted in: Open 7s – East | 0

Below are the matches that are due to be played in this year’s Open 7 a side (E) Competition.

Please forward all results to Malcolm Fretter as soon as a game has been played (within 5 school days).

 

GROUP A

(a)        Manor Blue

(b)        Ladygrove Park

(c)        Stephen Freeman

(d)        All Saints

(e)        Northbourne

(f)        Manor Yellow

(g)        Willowcroft

 

GROUP B

(a)        Watlington

(b)        Goring A

(c)        Cholsey

(d)        Whitchurch

(e)        Berinsfield

(f)        Goring B

(g)

The first set of games is to be played onThursday 6 October 2011.

a              v              b

c              v              d

e              v              f

The second set of games is to be played onThursday 20 October 2011.

d              v              e

f               v              c

b              v              g

The third set of games is to be played onThursday 10 November 2011.

b              v              c

a              v              d

f               v              g

The fourth set of games is to be played onThursday 24 November 2011.

e              v              b

f               v              a

g              v              d

The fifth set of games is to be played onThursday 26 January 2012.

d              v              b

a              v              e

c              v              g

The sixth set of games is to be played onThursday 9 February 2012.

d              v              f

e              v              c

g              v              a

The seventh set of games is to be played onThursday 1 March 2012.

b              v              f

c              v              a

g              v              e

 

SEMI-FINALS:

Winner of GROUP A               v          Runner up of GROUP B

Winner of GROUP B               v          Runner up of GROUP A

To be played by 9 March 2012.

 

FINAL:           To be played on Wednesday 21 March 2012 at a neutral venue.