Open 7s (E) results

posted in: Open 7s – East | 0

Group A

Results:

Northbourne             1 Manor Yellow         2
Manor Blue              4 Ladygrove Park       1
Manor Yellow            6 Stephen Freeman      0
Ladygrove Park          4 Willowcroft          4
Manor Yellow            2 Willowcroft          1
Willowcroft             0 All Saints           5
Manor Blue              2 Manor Yellow         2
Ladygrove Park          2 Stephen Freeman      1
Manor Blue              4 All Saints           6
All Saints              5 Northbourne          2
Willowcroft             0 Manor Blue           3
All Saints              5 Manor Yellow         0
Manor Blue              w/o Northbourne        w/d
Stephen Freeman         0 Manor Blue           5
Stephen Freeman         w/d All Saints         w/o
Willowcroft             w/o Northbourne        w/d

Table: 

                Played     Won        Drawn    Lost       Points
All Saints       6          5           0        0          20*
Manor Yellow     6          3           1        1          19*
Manor Blue       6          4           1        1          19*
Willowcroft      6          1           1        3           9*
Ladygrove Park   6          1           1        1           7*
Stephen Freeman  6          0           0        4           3*
Northbourne      6          0           0        4           2*
* Points adjustments

 

Group B

Results:

Watlington         5 Goring A                  0
Berinsfield        2 Goring B                  8
Cholsey            0 Whitchurch                2
Goring B           0 Watlington                3
Whitchurch         6 Berinsfield               1
Goring B           3 Cholsey                   2
Goring A           1 Cholsey                   6
Watlington         3 Whitchurch                2
Berinsfield        3 Goring A                  1
Watlington         9 Berinsfield               0
Whitchurch         6 Goring A                  1
Goring A           0 Goring B                  3
Whitchurch         2 Goring B                  2
Berinsfield        1 Cholsey                   9
Cholsey            1 Watlington                1

Table: 

            Played     Won        Drawn     Lost       Points
Watlington    5         4           1        0           18
Goring B      5         3           1        1           15
Whitchurch    5         3           1        1           15
Cholsey       5         2           1        2           12
Berinsfield   5         1           0        4            8
Goring A      5         0           0        5            5
 
Semi-Finals:
All Saints     1       Goring B      1   aet  (Goring win on penalties)
Watlington   w/d       Manor Yellow     w/o
FINAL:       Goring      5     Manor      1